5120 Summer Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $82,716 - $130,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5120 Summer Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $106,429, approximately $61 per square foot. 5120 Summer Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,585 | $18,450 | $2,590 | $15,860 |
| 2023 | $1,515 | $18,450 | $2,590 | $15,860 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $14,670 | $2,000 | $12,670 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $14,670 | $2,000 | $12,670 |
| 2020 | $866 | $14,670 | $2,000 | $12,670 |
| 2019 | $951 | $15,370 | $2,350 | $13,020 |
| 2018 | $862 | $15,370 | $2,350 | $13,020 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $15,370 | $2,350 | $13,020 |
| 2016 | $895 | $15,370 | $2,350 | $13,020 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $15,370 | $2,350 | $13,020 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $15,370 | $2,350 | $13,020 |
| 2013 | $1,581 | $18,100 | $2,630 | $15,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map