5121 Bear Rd Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $556,260
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5121 Bear Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $440,565, approximately $170 per square foot. 5121 Bear Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Paduano Nicolino
Bought by
Paduano Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Paduano Nicolino
Bought by
Paduano Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Paduano Nicolino
Bought by
Paduano Nicolino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paduano Matthew | -- | James Roman | |
| Paduano Matthew | -- | James Roman | |
| Paduano Nicolino | -- | James Roman |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,573 | $13,000 | $1,500 | $11,500 |
| 2024 | $11,573 | $13,000 | $1,500 | $11,500 |
| 2023 | $11,023 | $13,000 | $1,500 | $11,500 |
| 2022 | $12,272 | $13,000 | $1,500 | $11,500 |
| 2021 | $12,125 | $13,000 | $1,500 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $6,499 | $13,000 | $1,500 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $2,857 | $13,000 | $1,500 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $5,450 | $13,000 | $1,500 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $3,743 | $13,000 | $1,500 | $11,500 |
| 2016 | $4,793 | $13,000 | $1,500 | $11,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,000 | $1,500 | $11,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,000 | $1,500 | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map