5121 Mountain Rd Cheyenne, WY 82009
Estimated Value: $379,406 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5121 Mountain Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $396,852, approximately $246 per square foot. 5121 Mountain Rd is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Nicholls James R and Nicholls Sharon F
Bought by
James R And Sharon F Nicholls Trust and Nicholls
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James R And Sharon F Nicholls Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,125 | $15,537 | $2,253 | $13,284 |
| 2024 | $2,125 | $30,053 | $4,507 | $25,546 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $29,782 | $4,507 | $25,275 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $27,537 | $4,507 | $23,030 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $24,518 | $4,507 | $20,011 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $22,302 | $4,507 | $17,795 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $20,931 | $4,507 | $16,424 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $19,798 | $3,390 | $16,408 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $18,814 | $3,390 | $15,424 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $17,865 | $3,207 | $14,658 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $16,710 | $3,207 | $13,503 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $16,511 | $3,207 | $13,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map