5122 Brooktree Dr Charlotte, NC 28208
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $286,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5122 Brooktree Dr, Charlotte, NC 28208 and is currently estimated at $249,749, approximately $175 per square foot. 5122 Brooktree Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Allenbrook Elementary School, Ranson Middle School, and West Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Coakley Joe and Coakley Joseph
Bought by
East To West Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,248
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$21,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Coakley Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Stephenson Mac K
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
El Massri Mahmoud and El Massri Michele
Bought by
Stephenson Mac K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,520
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Rainmaker Enterprises Inc
Bought by
El Massri Mahmoud A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| East To West Homes Llc | $52,500 | None Available | |
| Coakley Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $104,907 | None Available | |
| Stephenson Mac K | $122,000 | None Available | |
| El Massri Mahmoud A | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | East To West Homes Llc | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephenson Mac K | $97,520 | |
| Previous Owner | El Massri Mahmoud A | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $244,300 | $55,000 | $189,300 |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $244,300 | $55,000 | $189,300 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $244,300 | $55,000 | $189,300 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $107,800 | $14,000 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $107,800 | $14,000 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $107,800 | $14,000 | $93,800 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $107,800 | $14,000 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $492 | $31,900 | $3,000 | $28,900 |
| 2017 | $476 | $31,900 | $3,000 | $28,900 |
| 2016 | $466 | $31,900 | $3,000 | $28,900 |
| 2015 | $455 | $31,900 | $3,000 | $28,900 |
| 2014 | $449 | $45,200 | $3,000 | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map