5122 Craun Ln Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $341,744 - $364,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,339
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5122 Craun Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $354,436, approximately $151 per square foot. 5122 Craun Ln is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Martin Terrell W and Martin Jennifer L
Bought by
Martin Terrell W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Turnaround Housing Inc
Bought by
Martin Terrell W and Martin Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,835
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Edward Lee
Bought by
Turnaround Housing Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,300
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Terrell W | -- | Powerhouse Title Group Llc | |
| Martin Terrell W | $241,000 | None Available | |
| Turnaround Housing Inc | $216,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Terrell W | $211,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turnaround Housing Inc | $220,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $310,500 | $60,000 | $250,500 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $293,800 | $60,000 | $233,800 |
| 2023 | $2,727 | $257,300 | $50,000 | $207,300 |
| 2022 | $2,391 | $219,400 | $40,000 | $179,400 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $210,900 | $38,000 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $198,800 | $34,000 | $164,800 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $195,300 | $32,000 | $163,300 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $191,800 | $32,000 | $159,800 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $190,100 | $32,000 | $158,100 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $189,700 | $32,000 | $157,700 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $189,800 | $32,000 | $157,800 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $185,400 | $32,000 | $153,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map