Estimated Value: $208,709 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,185
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5122 Harrison St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $223,177, approximately $102 per square foot. 5122 Harrison St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taft-Galloway Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2019
Sold by
Basner Irene M C
Bought by
Basner Irene M C and The Irene M C Basner Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basner Irene M C | -- | None Available | |
| Basner Irene M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,498 | $108,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $765 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,340 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,730 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $52,600 | $9,900 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map