Estimated Value: $260,529 - $1,525,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5122 Linda Ln Unit BZ, Bryan, TX 77807 and is currently estimated at $585,632, approximately $584 per square foot. 5122 Linda Ln Unit BZ is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Mary Branch Elementary School, Long Intermediate School, and Bryan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $169,414 | $13,296 | $156,118 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $156,508 | $12,381 | $144,127 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $138,026 | $12,381 | $125,645 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $114,452 | $11,283 | $103,169 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $107,676 | $7,939 | $99,737 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $65,136 | $7,971 | $57,165 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $61,980 | $7,300 | $54,680 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $59,580 | $7,300 | $52,280 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $57,040 | $7,200 | $49,840 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $55,200 | $6,510 | $48,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map