5122 Soaring Eagle Ln Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $460,071 - $527,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5122 Soaring Eagle Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $497,018, approximately $266 per square foot. 5122 Soaring Eagle Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Bain Elementary, Mint Hill Middle School, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Charlotte Llc
Bought by
Johnson Karneh Violet N and Karneh Violet N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,777
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$446,241
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Karneh Violet N | $271,500 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Karneh Violet N | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,487 | $406,100 | $110,000 | $296,100 |
| 2024 | $1,487 | $406,100 | $110,000 | $296,100 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $406,100 | $110,000 | $296,100 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $273,900 | $90,000 | $183,900 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $273,900 | $90,000 | $183,900 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $273,900 | $90,000 | $183,900 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $273,900 | $90,000 | $183,900 |
| 2018 | $995 | $177,000 | $32,000 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $985 | $177,000 | $32,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $981 | $177,000 | $32,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $177,000 | $32,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $177,000 | $32,000 | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map