$415,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,855 Sq Ft
3,301 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$224 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

36 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

QUALIFIED BUYERS MAY BE ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE A 4.99% INTEREST RATE FOR THE FIRST YEAR AT NO ADDITIONAL COST BY USING PREFERRED LENDER. Welcome to this beautifully updated townhome in the Enclave community in Sarasota, featuring a brand new roof and a low-maintenance lifestyle that makes everyday living easy. From the moment you walk in, you’re immediately drawn to the stylish porcelain tile flooring and soaring ceilings that create a bright, open feel. The entryway leads into a thoughtfully designed floor plan and into the kitchen, where quartz countertops, 42-inch white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a striking tile backsplash come together in a clean, modern design. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living area, making it a great setup for entertaining or simply relaxing at home. A half bath for guests is conveniently positioned on the first floor. The primary suite is also located on the main level, providing the ease and privacy of first-floor living. The en-suite bathroom includes dual vanities, a walk-in shower, and a large closet with upgraded custom built-ins. Upstairs, you’ll find a versatile flex space that can serve as a home office, media room, workout area, or play space—whatever fits your lifestyle. Both guest bedrooms include custom closet systems and share a well-appointed bathroom with a tub/shower combination. The entire second floor has been updated with luxury vinyl flooring, and there’s also a generously sized storage room upstairs, providing plenty of space for seasonal items and extras. Step outside to enjoy the screened-in patio, a perfect spot for morning coffee or winding down in the evening. Additional features include a 2-car garage and a dedicated laundry room for added convenience. Residents of Enclave enjoy access to a resort-style pool, grilling area, and dog park, all within a well-maintained community. Located just minutes from downtown Sarasota, Southgate, world-class beaches, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Blake Lindenmeyer

KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S Brokerage Phone: 941-803-7522 License #3508944 Listed on: 02/12/2026

KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Zaleski

REAL BROKER, LLC License #3584884

REAL BROKER, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,306

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 3,301 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $345 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,855 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include common area taxes, pool, escrow reserves fund, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, private road, recreational facilities
  • Craig Smith Association, Phone Number (941) 444-7090
  • Built by Mattamy Homes
  • Enclave/Frst Lakes Subdivision, Sandbar Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Dog Park

Pet Policy

  • 2 Pets Allowed
  • Large pets allowed

Security

  • Gated Community

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,306

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

3,301 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$345 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1855
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Building Area Total: 2549
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3301
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 236.81
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 223.72
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-803-7522
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Living Area Meters: 172.34

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0161G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Gated Community - No Guard, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
  • Association Fee: 345
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Craig Smith
  • Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer to verify all pet restrictions
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: Craig@pinnaclecam.com
  • Pet Size: Large (61-100 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 4140.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 345.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 345.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wilkinson Elementary
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Brookside Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF3
  • Parcel Number: 0060040123

• Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify all lease restrictions
  • Month To Month Or Weekly YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5306
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 49-39
  • Tax Lot: 93

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-10.75%
Views
7

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
165.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Mattamy Tampa Sarasota Llc
Bought by
Ruiter Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$342,532
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $415,000 Simplifile (Recording Service)
Special Warranty Deed $360,560 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $342,532 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $415,000 -8.8% $224 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $455,000 -2.2% $245 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $465,000 0.0% $251 / Sq Ft
04/01/2025 04/01/25 Rented $3,100 0.0% --
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Under Contract -- -- --
02/03/2025 02/03/25 Price Changed $3,100 -6.1% $2 / Sq Ft
01/21/2025 01/21/25 For Rent $3,300 0.0% --
01/25/2023 01/25/23 Rented $3,300 0.0% --
01/16/2023 01/16/23 For Rent $3,300 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,407 $406,100 $100,100 $306,000
2024 $3,451 $416,200 $92,700 $323,500
2023 $3,451 $286,795 $0 $0
2022 $3,346 $278,442 $0 $0
2021 $3,301 $270,332 $0 $0
2020 $3,304 $266,600 $94,900 $171,700
2019 $3,356 $274,500 $81,700 $192,800
2018 $841 $79,400 $79,400 $0
2017 $736 $43,670 $0 $0
2016 $537 $39,700 $39,700 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8474541

Stellar MLS

APN: 0060-04-0123

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.