5124 Biddle Cir Mount Olive, AL 35117
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $227,386
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5124 Biddle Cir, Mount Olive, AL 35117 and is currently estimated at $224,347, approximately $167 per square foot. 5124 Biddle Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mt. Olive Elementary School, Bragg Middle School, and Gardendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Mccullar Bobby
Bought by
Mccullar Chandler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Mccullar Reba
Bought by
Mccullar Bobby Bryan and Mccullar Chandler Taylor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullar Chandler | $128,000 | -- | |
| Mccullar Bobby Bryan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $18,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $759 | $18,020 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $759 | $18,010 | $5,270 | $12,740 |
| 2021 | $600 | $14,370 | $5,270 | $9,100 |
| 2020 | $600 | $14,370 | $5,270 | $9,100 |
| 2019 | $600 | $14,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $399 | $14,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $382 | $13,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $553 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $362 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $742 | $13,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $742 | $13,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map