5124 Cates Ave Saint Louis, MO 63108
Academy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,709 - $178,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5124 Cates Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63108 and is currently estimated at $125,427, approximately $57 per square foot. 5124 Cates Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Sumner High School, KIPP Victory Academy, and The Biome.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Land Reutilization Authority and Land C
Bought by
Foster Georgie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Land Reutilization Authority Of The City
Bought by
Foster Georgie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Land Reutilization Authority Of City Of
Bought by
Foster Georgie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Land Reutilization Authority Of The City
Bought by
Foster Georgie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
City Of St Louis
Bought by
The Land Reutilization Authority Of The
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
City Of St Louis
Bought by
Feasible Projects Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Cushshon Harold
Bought by
E & H Property Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Murphy James W
Bought by
Cushshon Harold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Starks Ricky and Starks Peggy
Bought by
Williams Larry