5124 Cherry Dr Export, PA 15632
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5124 Cherry Dr, Export, PA 15632 and is currently estimated at $638,706, approximately $365 per square foot. 5124 Cherry Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Franklin Regional Senior High School and Mother of Sorrows School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Smith Terry M and Smith Wendy C
Bought by
Whalen Thomas James and Whalen Deidre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Outstanding Balance
$426,721
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Bowen Les and Bowen Virginia M
Bought by
Smith Terry M and Smith Wendy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whalen Thomas James | $525,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Terry M | $379,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whalen Thomas James | $472,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Terry M | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,370 | $73,140 | $7,160 | $65,980 |
| 2025 | $10,888 | $71,450 | $7,160 | $64,290 |
| 2024 | $10,638 | $71,450 | $7,160 | $64,290 |
| 2023 | $9,996 | $71,450 | $7,160 | $64,290 |
| 2022 | $9,799 | $71,450 | $7,160 | $64,290 |
| 2021 | $9,584 | $71,450 | $7,160 | $64,290 |
| 2020 | $9,403 | $71,450 | $7,160 | $64,290 |
| 2019 | $9,210 | $71,450 | $7,160 | $64,290 |
| 2018 | $9,050 | $71,450 | $7,160 | $64,290 |
| 2017 | $8,862 | $71,450 | $7,160 | $64,290 |
| 2016 | $8,685 | $71,450 | $7,160 | $64,290 |
| 2015 | $8,685 | $71,450 | $7,160 | $64,290 |
| 2014 | $8,625 | $71,450 | $7,160 | $64,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map