Estimated Value: $132,000 - $152,631
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,087
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5124 Norfolk St, Lima, OH 45806 and is currently estimated at $141,658, approximately $130 per square foot. 5124 Norfolk St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Elmwood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Gross Martha A
Bought by
Gross Kenneth J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Gross Martha A
Bought by
Gross Martha A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1986
Bought by
Gross Martha A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Kenneth J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gross Martha A | -- | -- | |
| Gross Martha A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $33,150 | $6,160 | $26,990 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $33,150 | $6,160 | $26,990 |
| 2023 | $851 | $24,540 | $4,550 | $19,990 |
| 2022 | $881 | $24,540 | $4,550 | $19,990 |
| 2021 | $885 | $24,540 | $4,550 | $19,990 |
| 2020 | $661 | $22,300 | $4,380 | $17,920 |
| 2019 | $661 | $22,300 | $4,380 | $17,920 |
| 2018 | $659 | $22,300 | $4,380 | $17,920 |
| 2017 | $561 | $19,960 | $4,380 | $15,580 |
| 2016 | $556 | $19,960 | $4,380 | $15,580 |
| 2015 | $944 | $19,960 | $4,380 | $15,580 |
| 2014 | $944 | $18,870 | $4,310 | $14,560 |
| 2013 | $926 | $18,870 | $4,310 | $14,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map