5125 E Hamilton Ave Eau Claire, WI 54701
Otter Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,915 - $307,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5125 E Hamilton Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $293,979, approximately $247 per square foot. 5125 E Hamilton Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Robbins Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Nelson Herman D
Bought by
Amundson Susan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amundson Susan A | $107,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,207 | $190,900 | $44,700 | $146,200 |
| 2024 | $4,118 | $190,900 | $44,700 | $146,200 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $190,900 | $44,700 | $146,200 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $190,900 | $44,700 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $3,098 | $190,900 | $44,700 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $3,203 | $169,200 | $45,900 | $123,300 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $169,200 | $45,900 | $123,300 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $169,200 | $45,900 | $123,300 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $129,900 | $39,500 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $2,805 | $129,900 | $39,500 | $90,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,900 | $39,500 | $90,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,900 | $39,500 | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map