5125 Macon Rd Rockville, MD 20852
Estimated Value: $758,000 - $815,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5125 Macon Rd, Rockville, MD 20852 and is currently estimated at $796,304, approximately $299 per square foot. 5125 Macon Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Viers Mill Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Dc Metro Inc
Bought by
Rudnev Sara and Rudnev Dmitry V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$603,011
Outstanding Balance
$547,498
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,806
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudnev Sara | $753,764 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rudnev Sara | $603,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,036 | $774,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,036 | $743,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,974 | $712,400 | $341,200 | $371,200 |
| 2022 | $7,094 | $667,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,463 | $247,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $746 | $67,600 | $67,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $797 | $66,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map