5125 Seneca Trail Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5125 Seneca Trail, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $417,759, approximately $158 per square foot. 5125 Seneca Trail is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bennett C. Russell Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Hunter Jonas H and Hunter Lissa J
Bought by
Hunter Micheal L and Hunter Jonas H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Thomas Home Corp
Bought by
Hunter Jonas H and Hunter Lissa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,200
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Micheal L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunter Jonas H | $168,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |