Estimated Value: $331,645 - $371,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5126 Old Barn Rd, Clay, NY 13041 and is currently estimated at $352,661, approximately $226 per square foot. 5126 Old Barn Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Free Daryl
Bought by
Free Daryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1995
Sold by
Linbrook Homes Inc
Bought by
Free Daryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1995
Sold by
Cny Land Development Asso
Bought by
Linbrook Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free Daryl | -- | -- | |
| Free Daryl | $125,440 | -- | |
| Linbrook Homes Inc | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,805 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2024 | $6,805 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2023 | $6,554 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2022 | $6,689 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2021 | $6,615 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2020 | $5,638 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2018 | $5,380 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2016 | $5,187 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map