S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sarah Callaway Sulma
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
(713) 299-9888
3 in this area
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $323,821
Located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Dominion Estates community in Garden Oaks/Oak Forest, this 3-bed, 2.1 bath offers added privacy and rare backyard space while also being centrally located. Living, kitchen and dining all renovated in 2020! First floor has great open floor plan that maximizes natural light and flow. Kitchen updates include granite and dolomite countertops, recessed and pendant lighting and updated appliances. Door to backyard off living/dining. Spacious second-floor landing with utility. Two well-sized secondary bedrooms share hall bathroom. Large primary bedroom with en-suite bath and walk-in closet. Both upstairs bathrooms updated in 2021- granite countertops, mirrors and recessed lighting. Backyard with patio for outdoor seating and entertaining. Additional updates include added insulation + attic fan (2023), water heater (2021), updated flooring throughout (2019) and more. Thoughtfully updated and in a great location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty License #0618443 Listed on: 05/01/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seideman Christopher | -- | Tradition Title | |
| Ayele Favvin | -- | Tradition Title Company | |
| Rosillo Christine | -- | American Title Co | |
| Davis Caleb | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Caleb | -- | None Available | |
| Speich Carrie Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Mhi Partnership Ltd | -- | Millennium Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seideman Christopher | $301,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayele Favvin | $241,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosillo Christine | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Speich Carrie Elizabeth | $90,900 | |
| Closed | Mhi Partnership Ltd | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2025 05/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $339,000 | +26.0% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2021 12/31/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2019 05/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2019 04/02/19 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,503 | $290,913 | $110,085 | $180,828 |
| 2024 | $4,503 | $320,364 | $110,085 | $210,279 |
| 2023 | $4,503 | $314,779 | $110,085 | $204,694 |
| 2022 | $6,301 | $286,170 | $110,085 | $176,085 |
| 2021 | $6,392 | $274,256 | $110,085 | $164,171 |
| 2020 | $6,536 | $269,902 | $110,085 | $159,817 |
| 2019 | $5,723 | $226,158 | $73,390 | $152,768 |
| 2018 | $4,703 | $246,014 | $73,390 | $172,624 |
| 2017 | $6,221 | $246,014 | $73,390 | $172,624 |
| 2016 | $5,813 | $229,910 | $73,390 | $156,520 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $224,152 | $73,390 | $150,762 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $172,869 | $31,191 | $141,678 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sarah Callaway Sulma
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
(713) 299-9888
3 in this area
121 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Cathy Cagle
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
(713) 298-6190
3 in this area
81 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nicole Nodarse
Redfin Corporation
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Alex Loyd
Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston
(713) 851-2521
2 in this area
100 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 55073545
APN: 1250100010040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.