5127 Pointe Emerald Ln Boca Raton, FL 33486
Via Verde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,055 - $456,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5127 Pointe Emerald Ln, Boca Raton, FL 33486 and is currently estimated at $446,014, approximately $267 per square foot. 5127 Pointe Emerald Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Spanish River Community High School, Omni Middle School, and Pine Crest School - Boca Raton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Abrams Lawrence and Abrams Betty J
Bought by
Abrams Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,405
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Abrams Lawrence and Abrams Betty J
Bought by
Abrams Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,405
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,609
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrams Betty J | -- | Attorney | |