5128 E 117th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $932,000 - $1,438,000
Studio
4
Baths
6,015
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5128 E 117th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $1,213,485, approximately $201 per square foot. 5128 E 117th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bixby North Elementary, Bixby North Intermediate, and Bixby Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Jones Michael P and Jones Roberta J
Bought by
The Michael P & Roberta J Jones Family L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$772,349
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$441,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Miggletto Shelldon Lee and Miggletto Dusty Jolynn
Bought by
Michael P & Roberta J Jones Family Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Jones Michael Paul and Jones Roberta Jean
Bought by
Jones Michael Paul and Jones Roberta Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Michael P & Roberta J Jones Family L | $1,400,000 | Multiple | |
| Michael P & Roberta J Jones Family Llc | $141,500 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Jones Michael Paul | -- | Frisco Title Corporation | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Michael P & Roberta J Jones Family L | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Michael Paul | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,378 | $154,000 | $19,800 | $134,200 |
| 2024 | $20,539 | $154,000 | $19,800 | $134,200 |
| 2023 | $20,539 | $154,000 | $19,800 | $134,200 |
| 2022 | $21,355 | $154,000 | $19,800 | $134,200 |
| 2021 | $21,401 | $154,000 | $19,800 | $134,200 |
| 2020 | $21,063 | $154,000 | $19,800 | $134,200 |
| 2019 | $21,819 | $154,000 | $19,800 | $134,200 |
| 2018 | $21,743 | $154,000 | $8,844 | $145,156 |
| 2017 | $21,548 | $154,000 | $8,844 | $145,156 |
| 2016 | $21,421 | $154,000 | $8,844 | $145,156 |
| 2015 | $9,315 | $69,586 | $8,844 | $60,742 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,586 | $8,844 | $60,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map