5128 Venice Ave Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $554,611 - $925,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5128 Venice Ave, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $666,903, approximately $473 per square foot. 5128 Venice Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Mullica Township Primary School, Mullica Township Elementary & Middle School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Strippoli Marianne E
Bought by
Strippoli Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Rivera Joshua and Shute John
Bought by
Strippoli Sharon L and Strippoli Marianne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Binder Lynn
Bought by
Shute John and Rivera Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Binder Johneta B
Bought by
Binder Lynn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strippoli Sharon L | $73,151 | None Available | |
| Strippoli Sharon L | $325,000 | Title America Agency Corp | |
| Shute John | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Binder Lynn J | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strippoli Sharon L | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shute John | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,337 | $287,300 | $144,300 | $143,000 |
| 2024 | $10,337 | $287,300 | $144,300 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $9,800 | $287,300 | $144,300 | $143,000 |
| 2022 | $9,800 | $287,300 | $144,300 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $9,412 | $287,300 | $144,300 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $9,168 | $287,300 | $144,300 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $8,984 | $287,300 | $144,300 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $6,967 | $148,300 | $79,300 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $6,750 | $143,800 | $79,300 | $64,500 |
| 2016 | $6,352 | $143,800 | $79,300 | $64,500 |
| 2015 | $6,035 | $143,800 | $79,300 | $64,500 |
| 2014 | $5,966 | $143,800 | $79,300 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map