Estimated Value: $414,174 - $445,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51280 Gates Bridge E, Gates, OR 97346 and is currently estimated at $429,587, approximately $353 per square foot. 51280 Gates Bridge E is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Santiam Elementary School and Santiam Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 | $169,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,465 | $164,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $159,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $155,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $150,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $146,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $142,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $137,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $133,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $130,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $126,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $85 | $122,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map