51281 Romeo Plank Rd Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
8,451
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51281 Romeo Plank Rd, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently priced at $315,000, approximately $37 per square foot. 51281 Romeo Plank Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Sequoyah Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
Cleghorn Roy L
Bought by
Mo Facilities Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mo Facilities Llc | $190,000 | Greater Macomb Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,645 | $807,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $278 | $822,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $26,436 | $772,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $29,629 | $754,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $28,778 | $675,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $24,162 | $675,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $27,056 | $584,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $26,463 | $611,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $24,989 | $524,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $26,807 | $518,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $26,807 | $231,770 | $80,630 | $151,140 |
| 2011 | $412 | $69,530 | $27,300 | $42,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map