51282 Johns Dr Chesterfield, MI 48047
Estimated Value: $84,557 - $115,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
682
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51282 Johns Dr, Chesterfield, MI 48047 and is currently estimated at $100,389, approximately $147 per square foot. 51282 Johns Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Great Oaks Elementary School, Anchor Bay Middle School North, and Anchor Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Ortenburg Tonia F
Bought by
Decker Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Paul | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $384 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $355 | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $614 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $596 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $325 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $534 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $548 | $17,000 | $2,500 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $537 | $14,400 | $2,500 | $11,900 |
| 2016 | $534 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $254 | $13,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $254 | $10,050 | $2,500 | $7,550 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map