C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Cassie Whaley
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $175,000
If you don't like stairs, this one story is for you-with new hot water tank in 2013, front storm door 2012, kitchen and bathroom were remodeled in 1998-99. 90% efficiency furnace-has central air. Deep front yard and nice backyard for recreation and barbeques Neigbors on all sides have fencing. Washington Schools and convenient to shopping and restaurants. Easy to show!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cassie Whaley
RE/MAX Preferred Associates Brokerage Phone: 419-794-1502 License #0000336862 Listed on: 07/22/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alden Jordan | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Swain Clinton R | $70,000 | First Capital Title Services | |
| Dottei Donald D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alden Jordan | $117,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Swain Clinton R | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2014 05/02/14 | Sold | $70,000 | -6.5% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2014 03/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2013 07/22/13 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,330 | $8,610 | $41,720 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $50,330 | $8,610 | $41,720 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $33,670 | $6,545 | $27,125 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $33,670 | $6,545 | $27,125 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $33,670 | $6,545 | $27,125 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $28,035 | $5,460 | $22,575 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $28,035 | $5,460 | $22,575 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $28,035 | $5,460 | $22,575 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $27,720 | $4,795 | $22,925 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $79,200 | $13,700 | $65,500 |
| 2015 | $2,222 | $79,200 | $13,700 | $65,500 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $27,730 | $4,800 | $22,930 |
| 2013 | $1,293 | $27,730 | $4,800 | $22,930 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Cassie Whaley
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Michelle Hudson
The Danberry Co
(419) 276-9029
5 in this area
131 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 5060134
APN: 23-57211
Ask me questions while you tour the home.