5129 Cals Ct Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $387,614 - $563,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5129 Cals Ct, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $472,154, approximately $230 per square foot. 5129 Cals Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2018
Sold by
Bernardo Emigdio W and Bernardo Leny E
Bought by
Bernardo Emigdio W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,771
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Bernardo Emigdio W and Delgado Leny E
Bought by
Bernardo Emigdio W and Delgado Leny E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,080
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Evalei Llc
Bought by
Bernardo Emigdio W and Delgado Leny E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernardo Emigdio W | -- | None Available | |
| Bernardo Emigdio W | -- | None Available | |
| Bernardo Emigdio W | $228,790 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernardo Emigdio W | $233,000 | |
| Closed | Bernardo Emigdio W | $260,080 | |
| Closed | Bernardo Emigdio W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,627 | $355,300 | $111,200 | $244,100 |
| 2024 | $3,627 | $339,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,519 | $324,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $309,100 | $96,400 | $212,700 |
| 2020 | $3,127 | $295,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $288,800 | $93,200 | $195,600 |
| 2018 | $2,838 | $279,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $271,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $262,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $262,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map