5129 Etna Rd Columbus, OH 43213
Estimated Value: $288,673 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5129 Etna Rd, Columbus, OH 43213 and is currently estimated at $326,168, approximately $185 per square foot. 5129 Etna Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Etna Road Elementary School, Beechwood Elementary School, and Rosemore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Clarice L
Bought by
Carr Charles L and Carr Erena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Martin Ira P and Martin Patricia L
Bought by
Johnston Clarice I
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1995
Sold by
Brake Carl E
Bought by
Martin Ira P and Martin Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1977
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Charles L | $135,000 | Bexley Titl | |
| Johnston Clarice I | $141,500 | Bexley Titl | |
| Martin Ira P | $114,000 | -- | |
| -- | $54,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $84,880 | $21,910 | $62,970 |
| 2024 | $3,800 | $84,880 | $21,910 | $62,970 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $84,875 | $21,910 | $62,965 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $58,310 | $14,070 | $44,240 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $58,310 | $14,070 | $44,240 |
| 2020 | $3,177 | $58,310 | $14,070 | $44,240 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $47,880 | $11,270 | $36,610 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $47,880 | $11,270 | $36,610 |
| 2017 | $2,905 | $47,880 | $11,270 | $36,610 |
| 2016 | $2,902 | $43,200 | $11,170 | $32,030 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $43,200 | $11,170 | $32,030 |
| 2014 | $2,928 | $43,200 | $11,170 | $32,030 |
| 2013 | $1,466 | $45,465 | $11,760 | $33,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map