5129 Globe Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5129 Globe Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $165,651, approximately $123 per square foot. 5129 Globe Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and Immaculate Conception Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Iorfida Louis F and Iorfida Sherry L
Bought by
Iorfida Louis F and Iorfida Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$22,745
Interest Rate
9.6%
Estimated Equity
$142,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1991
Sold by
Meadors Michael and Meadors Frances
Bought by
Iorfida Louis F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iorfida Louis F | -- | -- | |
| Iorfida Louis F | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iorfida Louis F | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $44,342 | $7,119 | $37,223 |
| 2024 | $2,226 | $44,342 | $7,119 | $37,223 |
| 2023 | $2,287 | $44,342 | $7,119 | $37,223 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $27,311 | $5,394 | $21,917 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $27,311 | $5,394 | $21,917 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $27,311 | $5,394 | $21,917 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $23,958 | $4,732 | $19,226 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $23,958 | $4,732 | $19,226 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $23,958 | $4,732 | $19,226 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $24,280 | $4,456 | $19,824 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $24,280 | $4,456 | $19,824 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $24,280 | $4,456 | $19,824 |
| 2013 | $1,439 | $25,827 | $4,739 | $21,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map