5129 Seneca Ave Tampa, FL 33617
Terrace Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5129 Seneca Ave, Tampa, FL 33617 and is currently estimated at $310,919, approximately $222 per square foot. 5129 Seneca Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Temple Terrace Elementary School, Greco Middle School, and King High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Beasley Roger R
Bought by
Barnes Darryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,200
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Beasley Roger R
Bought by
Barnes Darryl and Barnes Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Darryl | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Darryl | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History