Estimated Value: $485,675 - $578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,687
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5129 W Bath Rd, Akron, OH 44333 and is currently estimated at $519,169, approximately $193 per square foot. 5129 W Bath Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Holub Frank J
Bought by
Blower Lucas M and Blower Shannon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,650
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blower Lucas M | $167,000 | Kingdom Title Solutions |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blower Lucas M | $158,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,271 | $139,790 | $29,778 | $110,012 |
| 2024 | $7,271 | $139,790 | $29,778 | $110,012 |
| 2023 | $7,271 | $139,790 | $29,778 | $110,012 |
| 2022 | $6,182 | $102,036 | $21,735 | $80,301 |
| 2021 | $6,073 | $102,036 | $21,735 | $80,301 |
| 2020 | $5,958 | $102,040 | $21,740 | $80,300 |
| 2019 | $5,507 | $88,550 | $16,830 | $71,720 |
| 2018 | $5,443 | $88,550 | $16,830 | $71,720 |
| 2017 | $3,614 | $66,570 | $16,830 | $49,740 |
| 2016 | $3,753 | $58,310 | $16,830 | $41,480 |
| 2015 | $3,614 | $58,310 | $16,830 | $41,480 |
| 2014 | $3,515 | $58,310 | $16,830 | $41,480 |
| 2013 | $3,728 | $62,640 | $16,830 | $45,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map