5129 W Jaycie Ct Kearns, UT 84118
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $585,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,739
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5129 W Jaycie Ct, Kearns, UT 84118 and is currently estimated at $568,580, approximately $207 per square foot. 5129 W Jaycie Ct is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Beehive Elementary, Thomas Jefferson Jr High School, and Kearns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Cobalt Development Inc
Bought by
Allen Hope Marie and Allen Brett Clinton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,577
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Hope Marie | -- | Citadel Title & Escrow | |
| Allen Hope Marie | -- | Citadel Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Hope Marie | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Allen Hope Marie | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,043 | $557,700 | $140,400 | $417,300 |
| 2024 | $4,043 | $542,600 | $137,300 | $405,300 |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $490,600 | $132,100 | $358,500 |
| 2022 | $3,802 | $503,300 | $129,500 | $373,800 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $99,600 | $99,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $92,300 | $92,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map