512C E Meridian Ave Carrabelle, FL 32322
Estimated Value: $271,009 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512C E Meridian Ave, Carrabelle, FL 32322 and is currently estimated at $316,502, approximately $211 per square foot. 512C E Meridian Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Hartsfield Linda May
Bought by
Hartsfield Linda May and May Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Moore Rick D and Moore Vernia A
Bought by
Bassett Tommy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Akers Jennifer
Bought by
Moore Rick D and Moore Vernia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Monk Steven P
Bought by
Jennifer Akers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Monk Steven P
Bought by
Jennifer Akers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartsfield Linda May | $100 | -- | |
| Hatfield Linda May | $290,000 | -- | |
| Bassett Tommy L | $140,500 | Tallahassee Title Group Llc | |