513 10th St Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,842,000 - $3,611,131
Studio
1
Bath
2,510
Sq Ft
$1,280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 10th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $3,213,533, approximately $1,280 per square foot. 513 10th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 39 Henry Bristow.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Hughes Nancy
Bought by
Joseph Lauren and Joseph Will
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$857,429
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Gran Suzanne R
Bought by
Hughes Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,600,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Gran Warren W and Gran Suzanne R
Bought by
Gran Suzanne R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Lauren | $3,100,000 | -- | |
| Hughes Nancy | $2,350,000 | -- | |
| Gran Suzanne R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joseph Lauren | $857,429 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Nancy | $1,600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,865 | $217,560 | $37,020 | $180,540 |
| 2025 | $7,426 | $221,940 | $37,020 | $184,920 |
| 2024 | $7,426 | $175,320 | $37,020 | $138,300 |
| 2023 | $7,160 | $204,540 | $37,020 | $167,520 |
| 2022 | $6,694 | $163,260 | $37,020 | $126,240 |
| 2021 | $7,057 | $144,780 | $37,020 | $107,760 |
| 2019 | $6,446 | $163,080 | $37,020 | $126,060 |
| 2018 | $5,989 | $29,378 | $6,961 | $22,417 |
| 2017 | $5,397 | $27,945 | $5,343 | $22,602 |
| 2016 | $5,277 | $27,945 | $7,214 | $20,731 |
| 2015 | $2,960 | $27,195 | $9,004 | $18,191 |
| 2014 | $2,960 | $25,677 | $9,554 | $16,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map