Estimated Value: $221,931
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 4th Ave, Hugo, CO 80821 and is currently estimated at $221,931, approximately $178 per square foot. 513 4th Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Genoa-Hugo School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Gillian Laycock
Bought by
Newbanks Parker E and Newbanks Beverly S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Newbanks Parker E and Newbanks Beverly S
Bought by
Minick Gillian and Smith James Nyal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,250
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newbanks Parker E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laycock Gillian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Minick Gillian | $137,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Minick Gillian | $96,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $19,249 | $3,117 | $16,132 |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $5,593 | $2,270 | $3,323 |
| 2023 | $615 | $5,593 | $2,270 | $3,323 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $16,331 | $2,157 | $14,174 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $16,413 | $2,169 | $14,244 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $17,150 | $1,898 | $15,252 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $17,150 | $1,898 | $15,252 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $15,413 | $1,548 | $13,865 |
| 2017 | $872 | $8,688 | $1,548 | $7,140 |
| 2016 | $690 | $6,973 | $1,580 | $5,393 |
| 2015 | $535 | $6,848 | $2,480 | $4,368 |
| 2014 | $513 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $545 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map