513 50th St Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $172,787 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 50th St, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $183,947, approximately $172 per square foot. 513 50th St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School and Monroe Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Bable Robert A
Bought by
Caputo Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,777
Outstanding Balance
$60,540
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Robert A Zielske
Bought by
Zielske Ronald R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caputo Michelle L | $92,000 | None Available | |
| Zielske Ronald R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caputo Michelle L | $90,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,569 | $42,108 | $10,066 | $32,042 |
| 2024 | $1,569 | $42,108 | $10,066 | $32,042 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $36,816 | $7,896 | $28,920 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $36,820 | $7,896 | $28,924 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $36,820 | $7,900 | $28,920 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $30,950 | $7,900 | $23,050 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $30,950 | $7,900 | $23,050 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $30,950 | $7,900 | $23,050 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $30,530 | $9,670 | $20,860 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $30,530 | $9,670 | $20,860 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $30,530 | $9,670 | $20,860 |
| 2014 | $1,537 | $30,530 | $9,670 | $20,860 |
| 2013 | $1,521 | $30,530 | $9,670 | $20,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map