513 A Iluna St Eleele, HI 96705
Estimated Value: $639,871 - $753,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
849
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 A Iluna St, Eleele, HI 96705 and is currently estimated at $699,468, approximately $823 per square foot. 513 A Iluna St is a home with nearby schools including Eleele Elementary School, Waimea Canyon Elementary & Intermediate School, and Waimea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Kauai Habitt For Himanity Inc
Bought by
Glessner Kristol D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,787
Outstanding Balance
$158,640
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$540,828
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glessner Kristol D | $504,000 | Tg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glessner Kristol D | $178,787 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $470,800 | $221,800 | $249,000 |
| 2024 | $815 | $488,400 | $223,200 | $265,200 |
| 2023 | $639 | $503,500 | $199,600 | $303,900 |
| 2022 | $697 | $488,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $482,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,839 | $449,400 | $192,300 | $257,100 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $70,200 | $70,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $381 | $66,600 | $66,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $381 | $62,900 | $62,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $336 | $55,500 | $55,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map