NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $68,656 - $80,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,520 Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2022

Last sale price $55,600 $37 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $535 / mo

84 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2022

Come and see this 3 bedroom, 1 bath, brick home. The home has been remodeled within the last year and a half. There's new drywall, trim, flooring, kitchen cabinets, fixtures, windows, roof, soffit, gutters, garage door and garage door opener. Schedule your showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Merrick

Adam Merrick Real Estate License #471.018071 Listed on: 09/10/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Rocio Matthews

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475.178034

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,349

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 4,356

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • 2-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,349

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: 2 Story
  • Legal Description: HAUNG'S PLACE SW 1/4 SEC 35-9-8E SE 31' LOT 37 BLK 5
  • Lvt Date: 09/15/2021
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Garage Door Opener(s)
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14.09x11.04, On Level: Upper, Flooring: Carpet
  • Basement Foundation: Full, Block
  • Master Bedroom Egress Window: Yes
  • Bathroom Master Bedroom: None
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 9.09x8, On Level: Upper, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2 Egress Window: Yes
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12.04x11.03, On Level: Upper, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 Egress Window: Yes
  • Informal Dining Room: Dimensions: 18.04x13.06, On Level: Main, Flooring: Laminate
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 13.01x9.1, On Level: Main, Flooring: Tile
  • Kitchen Dining: Dining Informal, Eat-In Kitchen, Pantry
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 15.01x9.04, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Other
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 18.04x13.06, On Level: Main, Flooring: Laminate
  • Total Basement Sq Ft: 736
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 36.58
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1520
  • Total Sq Ft: 1520
  • Finished Main Level Sq Ft: 784
  • Upper Level Finished Sq Ft: 736

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Road Access: Paved
  • Roofing: Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Number Of Garage Remotes: 1

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Gas, Forced Air, Water Heater - Gas
  • Utilities On: Yes
  • Water Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 31X140
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Description: Level
  • Subdivision: Haung
  • Geo Subdivision: IL

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1349
  • Parcel Id Number Tax Id: 14-35-304-018
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • High School School District: Peoria High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Mina Bishara
Bought by
Mmb Housing Llc
Current Estimated Value
$72,914

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2021
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$55,600
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,300
-7.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.48%
Original Mortgage
$44,480
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Rathmel Jeffrey A
Bought by
Betson John K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Homestead Properties Inc
Bought by
Walker Travis L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mmb Housing Llc -- Cusack & Gilfillan Llc
Bishara Mina $55,600 Cusack & Gilfillan Llc
Betson John K $4,000 Moehle Swearingen & Lobacz Ltd
Walker Travis L -- --
Rathmel Jeffrey A $40,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bishara Mina $44,480
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Sold $55,600 -2.3% $37 / Sq Ft
12/03/2021 12/03/21 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2021 11/10/21 Price Changed $56,900 -5.0% $37 / Sq Ft
09/10/2021 09/10/21 For Sale $59,900 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,744 $19,280 $1,320 $17,960
2023 $1,664 $17,690 $1,210 $16,480
2022 $1,487 $15,420 $1,180 $14,240
2021 $1,038 $10,440 $1,120 $9,320
2020 $1,036 $10,340 $1,110 $9,230
2019 $1,051 $10,550 $1,130 $9,420
2018 $1,143 $11,740 $1,270 $10,470
2017 $606 $11,860 $1,280 $10,580
2016 $601 $11,860 $1,280 $10,580
2015 $585 $11,620 $1,250 $10,370
2014 $591 $12,350 $1,310 $11,040
2013 -- $12,500 $1,330 $11,170
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: PA1228688

RMLS Alliance

APN: 14-35-304-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.