513 Anthony Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $524,206 - $594,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,214
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Anthony Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $559,052, approximately $173 per square foot. 513 Anthony Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School and Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Li Wei Chuan and Ye Song Yi
Bought by
Foote Ernest Stanley and Foote Stacia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,688
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$528,364
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foote Ernest Stanley | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foote Ernest Stanley | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $322,345 | $91,000 | $231,345 |
| 2024 | $3,293 | $519,912 | $91,000 | $428,912 |
| 2023 | $8,669 | $480,015 | $91,000 | $389,015 |
| 2022 | $9,078 | $418,449 | $91,000 | $327,449 |
| 2021 | $9,121 | $387,414 | $60,000 | $327,414 |
| 2020 | $9,251 | $389,072 | $60,000 | $329,072 |
| 2019 | $9,210 | $408,112 | $60,000 | $348,112 |
| 2018 | $3,291 | $341,241 | $60,000 | $281,241 |
| 2017 | $8,729 | $351,143 | $50,000 | $301,143 |
| 2016 | $8,365 | $336,519 | $50,000 | $286,519 |
| 2015 | $6,070 | $350,475 | $21,000 | $329,475 |
| 2014 | $6,070 | $268,400 | $21,000 | $247,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map