513 Arthur St Mc Gregor, TX 76657
Estimated Value: $155,926 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Arthur St, Mc Gregor, TX 76657 and is currently estimated at $189,732, approximately $150 per square foot. 513 Arthur St is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including McGregor Primary School, McGregor Elementary School, and Isbill Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $215 | $48,993 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $953 | $44,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $760 | $40,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $773 | $36,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $791 | $97,030 | $7,860 | $89,170 |
| 2020 | $764 | $77,980 | $6,780 | $71,200 |
| 2019 | $707 | $70,720 | $6,480 | $64,240 |
| 2018 | $649 | $62,350 | $6,180 | $56,170 |
| 2017 | $595 | $56,280 | $5,880 | $50,400 |
| 2016 | $541 | $54,720 | $5,760 | $48,960 |
| 2015 | $183 | $48,220 | $5,700 | $42,520 |
| 2014 | $183 | $48,540 | $5,580 | $42,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map