E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Eliza Adams
Eliza Adams Real Estate
(518) 755-3562
167 in this area
188 Total Sales
Old Bisbee Bungalow: Two Bedroom/Two Bath, 1040 sq ft, with Dedicated Parking and Great Views. Completely Updated and Renovated in 2021, including Pella Dual Pane Windows, Central Heating and Cooling, 200 amp Panel, all newer stainless steel appliances, fixtures, flooring, plumbing, wiring, cabinetry and pocket doors. Side Vented, Triple Locking French Doors in Living Room and Primary Bedroom open onto the 350 sq ft Front Deck. Property is accessible from Adams Avenue/Bailey Hill or take Staircase 513 from Mayer Avenue. *Furniture and Furnishings could be available/negotiable, outside of Escrow.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Eliza Adams Real Estate License #BR656010000 Listed on: 11/24/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $385,000 | 0.0% | $370 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -1.0% | $370 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | For Sale | $389,000 | +5.7% | $374 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2024 04/11/24 | Sold | $368,000 | 0.0% | $354 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2024 01/11/24 | Price Changed | $368,000 | -2.6% | $354 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Price Changed | $378,000 | -2.6% | $363 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2023 10/09/23 | Price Changed | $388,000 | -4.9% | $373 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2023 09/17/23 | For Sale | $408,000 | -- | $392 / Sq Ft |
E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Eliza Adams
Eliza Adams Real Estate
(518) 755-3562
167 in this area
188 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ann Stearns
ERA Four Feathers Realty
(520) 458-8822
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6951325
Ask me questions while you tour the home.