NOT LISTED FOR SALE

513 Bethelview Dr Hampton, GA 30228

Estimated Value: $467,000 - $502,000

6 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,537 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2025

Last sale price $539,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,058 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • 1.57 Acre Lot
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Built in 2006 | Newly Remodeled
  • Private Lot
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of February 2025

Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, ideal for a serene suburban lifestyle. From the moment you arrive, youCOll be captivated by the beautifully landscaped front yard and inviting facade, leading to a spacious extended driveway with ample parking. The fully finished basement extends the homes versatility, equipped with a second full kitchen, dining and living spaces, along with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. ItCOs perfect for additional rental incomeCoshort or long-termCoor as an in-law suite. Step inside to find a light-filled, open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it an ideal setting for relaxation and entertaining alike. The living room, bathed in natural light, creates a welcoming atmosphere, while the modern kitchen is a chefCOs dream with sleek countertops, abundant cabinetry, and top-of-the-line appliances. Separate dedicated office space perfect for remote working The fully finished basement adds remarkable flexibility to this home, featuring its own kitchen, dining, and living spaces, along with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. This space is perfect for short- or long-term rentals or as a private guest suite. The upstairs bedrooms offer peaceful retreats with generous closet space and large windows. The master suite is a true sanctuary, complete with an en-suite bathroom, a luxurious soaking tub, and a separate shower. Outside, the private backyard offers a tranquil haven for outdoor gatherings or quiet relaxation. You'll also enjoy the convenience of being close to shopping, dining, parks, and major attractions like the Atlanta Motor Speedway and the charming downtown Hampton area. Don't miss your chance to call this beautiful, versatile property your new home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natasha Johnson

Epique Realty License #402008 Listed on: 11/13/2024

Co-Listed By

All Points Team

All Points Team License #349801

Last Buyer's Agent

Ciara Washington

Lokation Real Estate LLC License #432288

Lokation Real Estate LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,344

Year Built

  • Built in 2006 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1.57 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Fireplace in Basement
  • Finished Basement Bathroom
  • Laundry in Basement
  • Natural lighting in basement

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,344

Year Built

Built in 2006 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

1.57 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick 3 Side, Traditional
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Co List Office: EPIQ01
  • Financing Type: FHA
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.57
  • Other Sturctures: Outbuilding
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 4537
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Basement: Bath Finished, Daylight, Finished, Full
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1833
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2704
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2704
  • Interior Amenities: In-Law Floorplan, Master On Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Living Room
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Kitchen Features: Second Kitchen

Beds/Baths

  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedroom Lower Level: 3
  • Bedroom Main Level: 1

• Roof: Slate
  • Waterfront Features: No Dock Or Boathouse

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport, Garage, Side/Rear Entrance
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 2

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5344

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2024
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
List Price
$549,900
Sold Price
$539,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-1.98%
Views
194
Current Estimated Value
$487,463

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$51,537
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.97%
Original Mortgage
$529,237
Outstanding Balance
$523,819
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$36,356

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Rickson Hms Inc
Bought by
Henry Augustus and Henry Valerie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$226,900
Interest Rate
6.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garnett Tyron $539,000 --
Henry Augustus $226,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garnett Tyron $529,237
Previous Owner Henry Augustus $226,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2025 02/24/25 Sold $539,000 -2.0% $119 / Sq Ft
02/16/2025 02/16/25 For Sale $549,900 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft
01/13/2025 01/13/25 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2024 11/13/24 For Sale $549,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,456 $200,600 $16,000 $184,600
2024 $5,456 $180,560 $16,000 $164,560
2023 $4,616 $168,920 $14,000 $154,920
2022 $4,138 $129,720 $14,000 $115,720
2021 $3,589 $107,840 $14,000 $93,840
2020 $3,457 $102,400 $11,000 $91,400
2019 $3,324 $97,120 $11,000 $86,120
2018 $3,013 $89,280 $11,000 $78,280
2016 $2,655 $74,280 $11,000 $63,280
2015 $2,288 $63,200 $11,000 $52,200
2014 $2,201 $60,440 $11,000 $49,440

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10412228

Georgia MLS

APN: 023E-01-107-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.