513 Center Ln Kohler, WI 53044
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $598,157
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,710
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Center Ln, Kohler, WI 53044 and is currently estimated at $468,539. 513 Center Ln is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Kohler Elementary School, Kohler High School, and St. Mary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,450 | $460,500 | $42,000 | $418,500 |
| 2023 | $7,561 | $460,500 | $42,000 | $418,500 |
| 2022 | $6,908 | $460,500 | $42,000 | $418,500 |
| 2021 | $6,660 | $321,000 | $31,500 | $289,500 |
| 2020 | $6,501 | $321,000 | $31,500 | $289,500 |
| 2019 | $6,534 | $321,000 | $31,500 | $289,500 |
| 2018 | $6,194 | $321,000 | $31,500 | $289,500 |
| 2017 | $6,706 | $321,000 | $31,500 | $289,500 |
| 2016 | $6,571 | $321,000 | $31,500 | $289,500 |
| 2015 | $6,549 | $321,000 | $31,500 | $289,500 |
| 2014 | $6,445 | $321,000 | $31,500 | $289,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map