513 Chase Brook Dr Rock Hill, SC 29732
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $305,640
Studio
--
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Chase Brook Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29732 and is currently estimated at $297,160, approximately $246 per square foot. 513 Chase Brook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Old Pointe Elementary School, Rawlinson Road Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Cockerill Chad A
Bought by
Vaughn Mattie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Geddings Jennifer and Conley William George
Bought by
Cockerill Chad A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Mercedes Home Of The Carolinas Inc
Bought by
Geddings Jennifer and Conley William George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Cornerstone Development Of The Carolinas
Bought by
Garry D Smith Homes Inc and Mercedes Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Mattie | $128,000 | -- | |
| Cockerill Chad A | $126,900 | None Available | |
| Geddings Jennifer | $122,887 | -- | |
| Garry D Smith Homes Inc | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cockerill Chad A | $114,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $5,845 | $1,093 | $4,752 |
| 2024 | $676 | $5,083 | $1,330 | $3,753 |
| 2023 | $678 | $5,083 | $1,330 | $3,753 |
| 2022 | $683 | $5,083 | $1,330 | $3,753 |
| 2021 | -- | $5,083 | $1,330 | $3,753 |
| 2020 | $684 | $5,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $554 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $553 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $533 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $528 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $973 | $4,420 | $1,200 | $3,220 |
| 2013 | $973 | $4,680 | $1,400 | $3,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map