513 Chatham Ct Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $344,798 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Chatham Ct, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $365,200, approximately $190 per square foot. 513 Chatham Ct is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Haack Scott T and Haack Natalie
Bought by
Sutphin Russell W and Sutphin Carla E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$70,421
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$294,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Lemoyne Inc
Bought by
Haack Scott T and Haack Natalie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutphin Russell W | $182,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Haack Scott T | $37,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutphin Russell W | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,658 | $101,110 | $12,570 | $88,540 |
| 2024 | $7,658 | $101,110 | $12,570 | $88,540 |
| 2023 | $3,545 | $101,110 | $12,570 | $88,540 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $76,940 | $10,420 | $66,520 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $76,940 | $10,420 | $66,520 |
| 2020 | $3,417 | $76,940 | $10,420 | $66,520 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $66,720 | $10,420 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $66,720 | $10,420 | $56,300 |
| 2017 | $5,294 | $66,720 | $10,420 | $56,300 |
| 2016 | $2,905 | $59,100 | $10,370 | $48,730 |
| 2015 | $2,908 | $59,100 | $10,370 | $48,730 |
| 2014 | $2,897 | $59,100 | $10,370 | $48,730 |
| 2013 | $3,077 | $61,810 | $10,370 | $51,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map