513 Christine St Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Christine St, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $347,802, approximately $240 per square foot. 513 Christine St is a home with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Haiar Kimberly A
Bought by
Haiar Joseph P and Haiar Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Haiar Joseph and Haiar Kimberly
Bought by
Haiar Kimberly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haiar Joseph P | -- | -- | |
| Haiar Kimberly A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,469 | $350,347 | $20,416 | $329,931 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $347,795 | $17,864 | $329,931 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $358,454 | $28,523 | $329,931 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $289,875 | $25,930 | $263,945 |
| 2021 | $3,910 | $251,525 | $25,930 | $225,595 |
| 2020 | $3,811 | $240,800 | $25,950 | $214,850 |
| 2019 | $3,672 | $240,800 | $25,950 | $214,850 |
| 2018 | $3,610 | $227,790 | $23,170 | $204,620 |
| 2017 | $3,874 | $223,780 | $23,170 | $200,610 |
| 2016 | $3,485 | $175,755 | $20,615 | $155,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $175,755 | $20,615 | $155,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map