513 Colonel Ledyard Hwy Ledyard, CT 06339
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $544,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Colonel Ledyard Hwy, Ledyard, CT 06339 and is currently estimated at $509,448, approximately $259 per square foot. 513 Colonel Ledyard Hwy is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Ledyard Middle School and Ledyard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Levandoski Roberta D
Bought by
Roberta D Levandoski Ret and Levandoski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Levandoski Roberta D
Bought by
Levandoski Roberta D and Levandoski Charles F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1991
Sold by
Lampert Theodore
Bought by
Levadoski Charles and Leandoski Roberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
9.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberta D Levandoski Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Charles F Levandoski Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Levandoski Charles F | -- | None Available | |
| Levandoski Roberta D | -- | None Available | |
| Levandoski Roberta D | -- | -- | |
| Levadoski Charles | $167,000 | -- | |
| Levadoski Charles | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levadoski Charles | $121,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Levadoski Charles | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,404 | $199,350 | $52,280 | $147,070 |
| 2024 | $6,943 | $197,180 | $52,280 | $144,900 |
| 2023 | $6,815 | $197,180 | $52,280 | $144,900 |
| 2022 | $6,669 | $197,180 | $52,280 | $144,900 |
| 2021 | $6,625 | $197,180 | $52,280 | $144,900 |
| 2020 | $6,127 | $175,200 | $49,760 | $125,440 |
| 2019 | $6,143 | $175,200 | $49,760 | $125,440 |
| 2018 | $6,008 | $175,200 | $49,760 | $125,440 |
| 2017 | $5,701 | $175,200 | $49,760 | $125,440 |
| 2016 | $5,589 | $175,200 | $49,760 | $125,440 |
| 2015 | $5,326 | $175,200 | $49,760 | $125,440 |
| 2014 | $5,640 | $188,640 | $51,160 | $137,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map