513 Colonial Dr Athens, TX 75751
Estimated Value: $171,375 - $226,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Colonial Dr, Athens, TX 75751 and is currently estimated at $197,594, approximately $139 per square foot. 513 Colonial Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Athens High School, Athens Christian Academy, and Athens Christian Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Corley John Brooks
Bought by
Splawn Deborah Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Corley Bruce Est
Bought by
Splawn Deborah Lynne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Splawn Deborah Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Splawn Deborah Lynne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $147,437 | $7,965 | $139,472 |
| 2024 | $3,121 | $147,437 | $7,965 | $139,472 |
| 2023 | $2,997 | $138,652 | $7,965 | $130,687 |
| 2022 | $3,559 | $120,230 | $10,410 | $109,820 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $87,970 | $10,410 | $77,560 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $74,150 | $10,410 | $63,740 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $66,830 | $10,410 | $56,420 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $60,250 | $10,410 | $49,840 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $59,280 | $10,410 | $48,870 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $59,280 | $10,410 | $48,870 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $59,280 | $10,410 | $48,870 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $59,280 | $10,410 | $48,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map