Estimated Value: $177,000 - $262,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
806
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Cornerville Rd Unit 3, Reno, OH 45773 and is currently estimated at $207,531, approximately $257 per square foot. 513 Cornerville Rd Unit 3 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Bought by
Vigneron Kenneth Robert Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Brock Jerry A
Bought by
Bradford Tara N and Caldwell Daniel H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,200
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vigneron Kenneth Robert Trustee | $150,000 | -- | |
| Bradford Tara N | $76,000 | Attorney | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vigneron Kenneth Robert Trustee | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Bradford Tara N | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,611 | $43,910 | $5,080 | $38,830 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $43,910 | $5,080 | $38,830 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $43,910 | $5,080 | $38,830 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $36,890 | $3,900 | $32,990 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $36,890 | $3,900 | $32,990 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $36,890 | $3,900 | $32,990 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $34,900 | $3,400 | $31,500 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $34,900 | $3,400 | $31,500 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $34,900 | $3,400 | $31,500 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $31,680 | $3,540 | $28,140 |
| 2014 | $2,150 | $31,680 | $3,540 | $28,140 |
| 2013 | $1,183 | $31,680 | $3,540 | $28,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map