513 Cox Ave Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,517
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Cox Ave, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $334,607, approximately $132 per square foot. 513 Cox Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sweeny Elementary, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Cochran Debra
Bought by
Debra Jean Cochran Individual Irrevocable Tru and Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Douglas G and Wilson Dustin A
Bought by
Cochran Debra J and Hunter Daniel W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Hunter Daniel W and Cochran Debra J
Bought by
Wilson Douglas G and Wilson Dustin A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Smith Gene and Smith Anita
Bought by
Hunter Daniel W and Cochran Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debra Jean Cochran Individual Irrevocable Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cochran Debra J | -- | None Available | |
| Hunter Daniel W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Douglas G | -- | None Available | |
| Hunter Daniel W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunter Daniel W | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $44,800 | $5,700 | $39,100 |
| 2024 | $2,216 | $39,670 | $4,750 | $34,920 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $39,670 | $4,750 | $34,920 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $35,340 | $4,750 | $30,590 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $35,340 | $4,750 | $30,590 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $31,350 | $4,750 | $26,600 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $31,350 | $4,750 | $26,600 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $29,070 | $3,800 | $25,270 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $25,970 | $3,800 | $22,170 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $25,970 | $3,800 | $22,170 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $25,970 | $3,800 | $22,170 |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $25,900 | $3,800 | $22,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map