513 Dimock Way Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $651,457 - $727,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,547
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Dimock Way, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $676,114, approximately $265 per square foot. 513 Dimock Way is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Jean Caro Sandra
Bought by
Stokes Sandra Duke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Stokes Sandra Duke
Bought by
Stokes Sandra Duke and Caro Sandra Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Braswell Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Cookson Kenneth Victor and Cookson Cathy Howells
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Heritage Wake Forest Inc
Bought by
Braswell Custom Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Sandra Duke | -- | Hilton Silvers & Mcclanahan Pl | |
| Stokes Sandra Duke | -- | None Available | |
| Stokes Sandra Duke | -- | None Available | |
| Cookson Kenneth Victor | $282,000 | None Available | |
| Braswell Custom Homes Inc | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,245 | $651,351 | $100,000 | $551,351 |
| 2024 | $5,887 | $615,506 | $100,000 | $515,506 |
| 2023 | $4,722 | $404,685 | $55,000 | $349,685 |
| 2022 | $4,530 | $404,685 | $55,000 | $349,685 |
| 2021 | $4,451 | $404,685 | $55,000 | $349,685 |
| 2020 | $4,451 | $404,685 | $55,000 | $349,685 |
| 2019 | $4,446 | $356,758 | $50,000 | $306,758 |
| 2018 | $4,210 | $356,758 | $50,000 | $306,758 |
| 2017 | $4,069 | $330,744 | $50,000 | $280,744 |
| 2016 | $3,726 | $330,744 | $50,000 | $280,744 |
| 2015 | -- | $314,116 | $70,000 | $244,116 |
| 2014 | -- | $314,116 | $70,000 | $244,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map